Head-to-Head Analysis

Пиво Hike Blanche світле нефільтроване 4.9% vs ZBAR

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Пиво Hike Blanche світле нефільтроване 4.9%

Пиво Hike Blanche світле нефільтроване 4.9%

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of ZBAR

ZBAR

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
43 kcal
Energy
612 kcal
3.7g
Sugars
0g
0g
Fat
18.8g
0.4g
Protein
14.1g
0.1g
Salt
1.4g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Пиво Hike Blanche світле нефільтроване 4.9% and ZBAR side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, Пиво Hike Blanche світле нефільтроване 4.9% is the clear winner. With 569 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Пиво Hike Blanche світле нефільтроване 4.9% contains significantly more sugar (3.7g) compared to the milder ZBAR (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, ZBAR is undeniably the healthier pick.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Пиво Hike Blanche світле нефільтроване 4.9% or ZBAR?

It depends on your goals. Пиво Hike Blanche світле нефільтроване 4.9% has 43 calories, while ZBAR has 612 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Пиво Hike Blanche світле нефільтроване 4.9% vegan?

No, Пиво Hike Blanche світле нефільтроване 4.9% is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Пиво Hike Blanche світле нефільтроване 4.9% and ZBAR?

There is a difference of 569 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.