Head-to-Head Analysis

100% Lime Juice vs Chocolate Wafers

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Top Pick
Package of 100% Lime Juice

100% Lime Juice

Not Vegan
VS
Package of Chocolate Wafers

Chocolate Wafers

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
20 kcal
Energy
500 kcal
0g
Sugars
50g
0g
Fat
23.3g
0g
Protein
3.3g
0g
Salt
0.3g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing 100% Lime Juice and Chocolate Wafers side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, 100% Lime Juice is the clear winner. With 480 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

In terms of sugar control, 100% Lime Juice takes the lead with only 0g of sugar per 100g, whereas Chocolate Wafers contains 50g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: 100% Lime Juice or Chocolate Wafers?

100% Lime Juice appears to be the healthier option generally, as it has less sugar and fewer calories.

Is 100% Lime Juice vegan?

No, 100% Lime Juice is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between 100% Lime Juice and Chocolate Wafers?

There is a difference of 480 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.