100% Natural Tomato Ketchup vs Italian
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

100% Natural Tomato Ketchup

Italian
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing 100% Natural Tomato Ketchup and Italian side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
100% Natural Tomato Ketchup is the more energy-dense option here, packing 84 more calories per 100g than Italian. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
However, watch out for the sugar content. 100% Natural Tomato Ketchup contains significantly more sugar (17.647058823529g) compared to the milder Italian (3.3333333333333g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Italian is undeniably the healthier pick.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: 100% Natural Tomato Ketchup or Italian?
It depends on your goals. 100% Natural Tomato Ketchup has 117.64705882353 calories, while Italian has 33.333333333333 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is 100% Natural Tomato Ketchup vegan?
No, 100% Natural Tomato Ketchup is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between 100% Natural Tomato Ketchup and Italian?
There is a difference of 84 calories per 100g between the two products.




