Head-to-Head Analysis

8” flour tortillas vs Sea Salt & Lime Dippers

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of 8” flour tortillas

8” flour tortillas

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Sea Salt & Lime Dippers

Sea Salt & Lime Dippers

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
300 kcal
Energy
0 kcal
2g
Sugars
0g
9g
Fat
0g
6g
Protein
0g
0.2g
Salt
0g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing 8” flour tortillas and Sea Salt & Lime Dippers side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

8” flour tortillas is the more energy-dense option here, packing 300 more calories per 100g than Sea Salt & Lime Dippers. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

However, watch out for the sugar content. 8” flour tortillas contains significantly more sugar (2g) compared to the milder Sea Salt & Lime Dippers (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Sea Salt & Lime Dippers is undeniably the healthier pick.

Looking to build muscle? 8” flour tortillas offers a protein boost with 6g per 100g, outperforming Sea Salt & Lime Dippers in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: 8” flour tortillas or Sea Salt & Lime Dippers?

It depends on your goals. 8” flour tortillas has 300 calories, while Sea Salt & Lime Dippers has 0 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is 8” flour tortillas vegan?

No, 8” flour tortillas is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between 8” flour tortillas and Sea Salt & Lime Dippers?

There is a difference of 300 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.