Head-to-Head Analysis

Almond Extract vs Sea Salt

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Top Pick
Package of Almond Extract

Almond Extract

Not Vegan
VS
Package of Sea Salt

Sea Salt

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
0 kcal
Energy
120 kcal
0g
Sugars
0g
0g
Fat
2.5g
0g
Protein
2g
0g
Salt
0.4g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Almond Extract and Sea Salt side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, Almond Extract is the clear winner. With 120 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Almond Extract or Sea Salt?

It depends on your goals. Almond Extract has 0 calories, while Sea Salt has 120 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Almond Extract vegan?

No, Almond Extract is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Almond Extract and Sea Salt?

There is a difference of 120 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.