Head-to-Head Analysis

Baby green lima bean with bacon vs Chunky Tomato Bisque

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Top Pick
Package of Baby green lima bean with bacon

Baby green lima bean with bacon

Not Vegan
VS
Package of Chunky Tomato Bisque

Chunky Tomato Bisque

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
70.3 kcal
Energy
56 kcal
0g
Sugars
6.3g
0.8g
Fat
1.7g
3.9g
Protein
1.2g
0.7g
Salt
0.3g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Baby green lima bean with bacon and Chunky Tomato Bisque side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Baby green lima bean with bacon is the more energy-dense option here, packing 14 more calories per 100g than Chunky Tomato Bisque. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

In terms of sugar control, Baby green lima bean with bacon takes the lead with only 0g of sugar per 100g, whereas Chunky Tomato Bisque contains 6.33g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.

Looking to build muscle? Baby green lima bean with bacon offers a protein boost with 3.91g per 100g, outperforming Chunky Tomato Bisque in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Baby green lima bean with bacon or Chunky Tomato Bisque?

It depends on your goals. Baby green lima bean with bacon has 70.31 calories, while Chunky Tomato Bisque has 56 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Baby green lima bean with bacon vegan?

No, Baby green lima bean with bacon is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Baby green lima bean with bacon and Chunky Tomato Bisque?

There is a difference of 14 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.