Head-to-Head Analysis

Barista Oat Organic vs Cherry Cola

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Barista Oat Organic

Barista Oat Organic

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Cherry Cola

Cherry Cola

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
46.4 kcal
Energy
14.1 kcal
3.4g
Sugars
1.4g
1.9g
Fat
0g
0.4g
Protein
0g
0.1g
Salt
0g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Barista Oat Organic and Cherry Cola side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Barista Oat Organic is the more energy-dense option here, packing 32 more calories per 100g than Cherry Cola. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Barista Oat Organic contains significantly more sugar (3.38g) compared to the milder Cherry Cola (1.41g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Cherry Cola is undeniably the healthier pick.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Barista Oat Organic or Cherry Cola?

It depends on your goals. Barista Oat Organic has 46.4 calories, while Cherry Cola has 14.1 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Barista Oat Organic vegan?

No, Barista Oat Organic is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Barista Oat Organic and Cherry Cola?

There is a difference of 32 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.