Beef Franks vs Beef Hickory Smoked Sausage
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Beef Franks

Beef Hickory Smoked Sausage
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Beef Franks and Beef Hickory Smoked Sausage side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Beef Franks is the more energy-dense option here, packing 307 more calories per 100g than Beef Hickory Smoked Sausage. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
Looking to build muscle? Beef Franks offers a protein boost with 11.4g per 100g, outperforming Beef Hickory Smoked Sausage in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Beef Franks or Beef Hickory Smoked Sausage?
It depends on your goals. Beef Franks has 307 calories, while Beef Hickory Smoked Sausage has 0 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Beef Franks vegan?
No, Beef Franks is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Beef Franks and Beef Hickory Smoked Sausage?
There is a difference of 307 calories per 100g between the two products.




