Bertolli rich extra virgin olive oil vs Organic Vegetable Lentil Soup
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Bertolli rich extra virgin olive oil

Organic Vegetable Lentil Soup
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Bertolli rich extra virgin olive oil and Organic Vegetable Lentil Soup side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Bertolli rich extra virgin olive oil is the more energy-dense option here, packing 744 more calories per 100g than Organic Vegetable Lentil Soup. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
In terms of sugar control, Bertolli rich extra virgin olive oil takes the lead with only 0g of sugar per 100g, whereas Organic Vegetable Lentil Soup contains 1.511879049676g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Bertolli rich extra virgin olive oil or Organic Vegetable Lentil Soup?
It depends on your goals. Bertolli rich extra virgin olive oil has 800 calories, while Organic Vegetable Lentil Soup has 56.155507559395 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Bertolli rich extra virgin olive oil vegan?
No, Bertolli rich extra virgin olive oil is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Bertolli rich extra virgin olive oil and Organic Vegetable Lentil Soup?
There is a difference of 744 calories per 100g between the two products.




