Blueberry Non-fat Drinkable Yogurt vs Grapeade Fruit Juice Cocktail
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Blueberry Non-fat Drinkable Yogurt

Grapeade Fruit Juice Cocktail
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Blueberry Non-fat Drinkable Yogurt and Grapeade Fruit Juice Cocktail side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Blueberry Non-fat Drinkable Yogurt is the more energy-dense option here, packing 4 more calories per 100g than Grapeade Fruit Juice Cocktail. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
In terms of sugar control, Blueberry Non-fat Drinkable Yogurt takes the lead with only 7.33g of sugar per 100g, whereas Grapeade Fruit Juice Cocktail contains 9.23g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.
Looking to build muscle? Blueberry Non-fat Drinkable Yogurt offers a protein boost with 3.38g per 100g, outperforming Grapeade Fruit Juice Cocktail in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Blueberry Non-fat Drinkable Yogurt or Grapeade Fruit Juice Cocktail?
It depends on your goals. Blueberry Non-fat Drinkable Yogurt has 45.1 calories, while Grapeade Fruit Juice Cocktail has 41.5 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Blueberry Non-fat Drinkable Yogurt vegan?
No, Blueberry Non-fat Drinkable Yogurt is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Blueberry Non-fat Drinkable Yogurt and Grapeade Fruit Juice Cocktail?
There is a difference of 4 calories per 100g between the two products.




