Butter Chicken Sauce vs Whole Queen Olives
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Butter Chicken Sauce

Whole Queen Olives
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Butter Chicken Sauce and Whole Queen Olives side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Butter Chicken Sauce is the clear winner. With 831 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Butter Chicken Sauce contains significantly more sugar (5.65g) compared to the milder Whole Queen Olives (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Whole Queen Olives is undeniably the healthier pick.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Butter Chicken Sauce or Whole Queen Olives?
It depends on your goals. Butter Chicken Sauce has 147 calories, while Whole Queen Olives has 978 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Butter Chicken Sauce vegan?
No, Butter Chicken Sauce is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Butter Chicken Sauce and Whole Queen Olives?
There is a difference of 831 calories per 100g between the two products.




