Buttermilk Corn Meal Mix vs Italian Ultra Thin Crust Pizza
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Buttermilk Corn Meal Mix

Italian Ultra Thin Crust Pizza
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Buttermilk Corn Meal Mix and Italian Ultra Thin Crust Pizza side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Buttermilk Corn Meal Mix is the more energy-dense option here, packing 1114 more calories per 100g than Italian Ultra Thin Crust Pizza. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Buttermilk Corn Meal Mix contains significantly more sugar (16g) compared to the milder Italian Ultra Thin Crust Pizza (1.91g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Italian Ultra Thin Crust Pizza is undeniably the healthier pick.
Looking to build muscle? Buttermilk Corn Meal Mix offers a protein boost with 32g per 100g, outperforming Italian Ultra Thin Crust Pizza in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Buttermilk Corn Meal Mix or Italian Ultra Thin Crust Pizza?
It depends on your goals. Buttermilk Corn Meal Mix has 1350 calories, while Italian Ultra Thin Crust Pizza has 236 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Buttermilk Corn Meal Mix vegan?
No, Buttermilk Corn Meal Mix is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Buttermilk Corn Meal Mix and Italian Ultra Thin Crust Pizza?
There is a difference of 1114 calories per 100g between the two products.




