Calcium Fortified Enriched Bread vs Chili & Lime Peanuts
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Calcium Fortified Enriched Bread

Chili & Lime Peanuts
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Calcium Fortified Enriched Bread and Chili & Lime Peanuts side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Calcium Fortified Enriched Bread is the clear winner. With 287 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Calcium Fortified Enriched Bread contains significantly more sugar (8.77g) compared to the milder Chili & Lime Peanuts (3.33g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Chili & Lime Peanuts is undeniably the healthier pick.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Calcium Fortified Enriched Bread or Chili & Lime Peanuts?
It depends on your goals. Calcium Fortified Enriched Bread has 246 calories, while Chili & Lime Peanuts has 533 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Calcium Fortified Enriched Bread vegan?
No, Calcium Fortified Enriched Bread is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Calcium Fortified Enriched Bread and Chili & Lime Peanuts?
There is a difference of 287 calories per 100g between the two products.




