Carrot cake vs Gummy worms
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Carrot cake

Gummy worms
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Carrot cake and Gummy worms side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Carrot cake is the more energy-dense option here, packing 294 more calories per 100g than Gummy worms. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Carrot cake contains significantly more sugar (13.333333333333g) compared to the milder Gummy worms (12.1g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Gummy worms is undeniably the healthier pick.
Looking to build muscle? Carrot cake offers a protein boost with 26.666666666667g per 100g, outperforming Gummy worms in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Carrot cake or Gummy worms?
It depends on your goals. Carrot cake has 377.77777777778 calories, while Gummy worms has 83.3 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Carrot cake vegan?
No, Carrot cake is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Carrot cake and Gummy worms?
There is a difference of 294 calories per 100g between the two products.




