Chocolate French Roast Ice Cream Sandwich vs Shortbread cookies
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Chocolate French Roast Ice Cream Sandwich

Shortbread cookies
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Chocolate French Roast Ice Cream Sandwich and Shortbread cookies side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Chocolate French Roast Ice Cream Sandwich is the clear winner. With 164 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Chocolate French Roast Ice Cream Sandwich contains significantly more sugar (29.7g) compared to the milder Shortbread cookies (18.6g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Shortbread cookies is undeniably the healthier pick.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Chocolate French Roast Ice Cream Sandwich or Shortbread cookies?
It depends on your goals. Chocolate French Roast Ice Cream Sandwich has 324 calories, while Shortbread cookies has 488 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Chocolate French Roast Ice Cream Sandwich vegan?
No, Chocolate French Roast Ice Cream Sandwich is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Chocolate French Roast Ice Cream Sandwich and Shortbread cookies?
There is a difference of 164 calories per 100g between the two products.




