Cilantro Lime Rice Kroger vs Red cabbage sweet sour
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Cilantro Lime Rice Kroger

Red cabbage sweet sour
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Cilantro Lime Rice Kroger and Red cabbage sweet sour side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Cilantro Lime Rice Kroger is the more energy-dense option here, packing 109 more calories per 100g than Red cabbage sweet sour. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
In terms of sugar control, Cilantro Lime Rice Kroger takes the lead with only 0g of sugar per 100g, whereas Red cabbage sweet sour contains 13.3333g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.
Looking to build muscle? Cilantro Lime Rice Kroger offers a protein boost with 3.2g per 100g, outperforming Red cabbage sweet sour in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Cilantro Lime Rice Kroger or Red cabbage sweet sour?
It depends on your goals. Cilantro Lime Rice Kroger has 176 calories, while Red cabbage sweet sour has 66.6667 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Cilantro Lime Rice Kroger vegan?
No, Cilantro Lime Rice Kroger is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Cilantro Lime Rice Kroger and Red cabbage sweet sour?
There is a difference of 109 calories per 100g between the two products.




