Head-to-Head Analysis

Cinnamon Applesauce vs Brioche Buns

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Cinnamon Applesauce

Cinnamon Applesauce

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Brioche Buns

Brioche Buns

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
0 kcal
Energy
255.2 kcal
16.8g
Sugars
10.4g
0g
Fat
4.5g
0g
Protein
7.5g
0g
Salt
1.2g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Cinnamon Applesauce and Brioche Buns side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, Cinnamon Applesauce is the clear winner. With 255 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Cinnamon Applesauce contains significantly more sugar (16.814159292035g) compared to the milder Brioche Buns (10.44776119403g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Brioche Buns is undeniably the healthier pick.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Cinnamon Applesauce or Brioche Buns?

It depends on your goals. Cinnamon Applesauce has 0 calories, while Brioche Buns has 255.22388059701 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Cinnamon Applesauce vegan?

No, Cinnamon Applesauce is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Cinnamon Applesauce and Brioche Buns?

There is a difference of 255 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.