Head-to-Head Analysis

Classic Buttercrisp Toasted Crackers vs That's It Apple + Cherry Fruit Bar

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Top Pick
Package of Classic Buttercrisp Toasted Crackers

Classic Buttercrisp Toasted Crackers

Not Vegan
VS
Package of That's It Apple + Cherry Fruit Bar

That's It Apple + Cherry Fruit Bar

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
500 kcal
Energy
286 kcal
6.3g
Sugars
62.9g
25g
Fat
0g
6.3g
Protein
2.9g
2.8g
Salt
0.1g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Classic Buttercrisp Toasted Crackers and That's It Apple + Cherry Fruit Bar side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Classic Buttercrisp Toasted Crackers is the more energy-dense option here, packing 214 more calories per 100g than That's It Apple + Cherry Fruit Bar. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

In terms of sugar control, Classic Buttercrisp Toasted Crackers takes the lead with only 6.25g of sugar per 100g, whereas That's It Apple + Cherry Fruit Bar contains 62.9g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.

Looking to build muscle? Classic Buttercrisp Toasted Crackers offers a protein boost with 6.25g per 100g, outperforming That's It Apple + Cherry Fruit Bar in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Classic Buttercrisp Toasted Crackers or That's It Apple + Cherry Fruit Bar?

It depends on your goals. Classic Buttercrisp Toasted Crackers has 500 calories, while That's It Apple + Cherry Fruit Bar has 286 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Classic Buttercrisp Toasted Crackers vegan?

No, Classic Buttercrisp Toasted Crackers is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Classic Buttercrisp Toasted Crackers and That's It Apple + Cherry Fruit Bar?

There is a difference of 214 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.