Head-to-Head Analysis

Classic Sea Salt vs Mini Sandwich Crackers Peanut Butter

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Classic Sea Salt

Classic Sea Salt

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Mini Sandwich Crackers Peanut Butter

Mini Sandwich Crackers Peanut Butter

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
357 kcal
Energy
0 kcal
3.6g
Sugars
0g
1.8g
Fat
0g
10.7g
Protein
0g
1.4g
Salt
0g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Classic Sea Salt and Mini Sandwich Crackers Peanut Butter side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Classic Sea Salt is the more energy-dense option here, packing 357 more calories per 100g than Mini Sandwich Crackers Peanut Butter. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Classic Sea Salt contains significantly more sugar (3.57g) compared to the milder Mini Sandwich Crackers Peanut Butter (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Mini Sandwich Crackers Peanut Butter is undeniably the healthier pick.

Looking to build muscle? Classic Sea Salt offers a protein boost with 10.7g per 100g, outperforming Mini Sandwich Crackers Peanut Butter in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Classic Sea Salt or Mini Sandwich Crackers Peanut Butter?

It depends on your goals. Classic Sea Salt has 357 calories, while Mini Sandwich Crackers Peanut Butter has 0 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Classic Sea Salt vegan?

No, Classic Sea Salt is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Classic Sea Salt and Mini Sandwich Crackers Peanut Butter?

There is a difference of 357 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.