Cobb Chicken Salad with Chicken vs Cranberry almond chicken salad
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Cobb Chicken Salad with Chicken

Cranberry almond chicken salad
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Cobb Chicken Salad with Chicken and Cranberry almond chicken salad side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Cobb Chicken Salad with Chicken is the clear winner. With 154 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
In terms of sugar control, Cobb Chicken Salad with Chicken takes the lead with only 1g of sugar per 100g, whereas Cranberry almond chicken salad contains 9.41g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Cobb Chicken Salad with Chicken or Cranberry almond chicken salad?
Cobb Chicken Salad with Chicken appears to be the healthier option generally, as it has less sugar and fewer calories.
Is Cobb Chicken Salad with Chicken vegan?
No, Cobb Chicken Salad with Chicken is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Cobb Chicken Salad with Chicken and Cranberry almond chicken salad?
There is a difference of 154 calories per 100g between the two products.




