Head-to-Head Analysis

Cooking Stock Chicken vs Maifun Rice Sticks

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Cooking Stock Chicken

Cooking Stock Chicken

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Maifun Rice Sticks

Maifun Rice Sticks

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
1.4 kcal
Energy
368 kcal
0.2g
Sugars
0g
0g
Fat
0g
0.2g
Protein
0g
0g
Salt
0.4g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Cooking Stock Chicken and Maifun Rice Sticks side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, Cooking Stock Chicken is the clear winner. With 367 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Cooking Stock Chicken or Maifun Rice Sticks?

It depends on your goals. Cooking Stock Chicken has 1.4 calories, while Maifun Rice Sticks has 368 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Cooking Stock Chicken vegan?

No, Cooking Stock Chicken is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Cooking Stock Chicken and Maifun Rice Sticks?

There is a difference of 367 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.