Head-to-Head Analysis

Creamy Honey Yogurt vs Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella String Cheese

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Creamy Honey Yogurt

Creamy Honey Yogurt

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella String Cheese

Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella String Cheese

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
182 kcal
Energy
286 kcal
14.7g
Sugars
0g
10g
Fat
21.4g
5.3g
Protein
21.4g
0.2g
Salt
1.8g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Creamy Honey Yogurt and Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella String Cheese side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, Creamy Honey Yogurt is the clear winner. With 104 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Creamy Honey Yogurt contains significantly more sugar (14.7g) compared to the milder Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella String Cheese (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella String Cheese is undeniably the healthier pick.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Creamy Honey Yogurt or Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella String Cheese?

It depends on your goals. Creamy Honey Yogurt has 182 calories, while Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella String Cheese has 286 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Creamy Honey Yogurt vegan?

No, Creamy Honey Yogurt is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Creamy Honey Yogurt and Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella String Cheese?

There is a difference of 104 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.