Head-to-Head Analysis

Cumin carrot oat milk soup vs Diced Tomatoes

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Top Pick
Package of Cumin carrot oat milk soup

Cumin carrot oat milk soup

Not Vegan
VS
Package of Diced Tomatoes

Diced Tomatoes

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
100 kcal
Energy
20.7 kcal
2g
Sugars
2.5g
3g
Fat
0g
3g
Protein
0.8g
380g
Salt
0g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Cumin carrot oat milk soup and Diced Tomatoes side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Cumin carrot oat milk soup is the more energy-dense option here, packing 79 more calories per 100g than Diced Tomatoes. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

Looking to build muscle? Cumin carrot oat milk soup offers a protein boost with 3g per 100g, outperforming Diced Tomatoes in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Cumin carrot oat milk soup or Diced Tomatoes?

It depends on your goals. Cumin carrot oat milk soup has 100 calories, while Diced Tomatoes has 20.661157024793 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Cumin carrot oat milk soup vegan?

No, Cumin carrot oat milk soup is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Cumin carrot oat milk soup and Diced Tomatoes?

There is a difference of 79 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.