Head-to-Head Analysis

Czekolada mocno gorzka 80% vs Trident Watermelon Twist

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Czekolada mocno gorzka 80%

Czekolada mocno gorzka 80%

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Trident Watermelon Twist

Trident Watermelon Twist

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
558 kcal
Energy
5 kcal
16g
Sugars
0g
45g
Fat
0g
10g
Protein
0g
0g
Salt
0g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Czekolada mocno gorzka 80% and Trident Watermelon Twist side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Czekolada mocno gorzka 80% is the more energy-dense option here, packing 553 more calories per 100g than Trident Watermelon Twist. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Czekolada mocno gorzka 80% contains significantly more sugar (16g) compared to the milder Trident Watermelon Twist (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Trident Watermelon Twist is undeniably the healthier pick.

Looking to build muscle? Czekolada mocno gorzka 80% offers a protein boost with 10g per 100g, outperforming Trident Watermelon Twist in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Czekolada mocno gorzka 80% or Trident Watermelon Twist?

It depends on your goals. Czekolada mocno gorzka 80% has 558 calories, while Trident Watermelon Twist has 5 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Czekolada mocno gorzka 80% vegan?

No, Czekolada mocno gorzka 80% is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Czekolada mocno gorzka 80% and Trident Watermelon Twist?

There is a difference of 553 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.