Head-to-Head Analysis

Dark Chocolate Cherry vs Apple Berry Cherry

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Dark Chocolate Cherry

Dark Chocolate Cherry

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Apple Berry Cherry

Apple Berry Cherry

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
429 kcal
Energy
50.6 kcal
22.9g
Sugars
12.2g
11.4g
Fat
0g
5.7g
Protein
0g
0.5g
Salt
0g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Dark Chocolate Cherry and Apple Berry Cherry side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Dark Chocolate Cherry is the more energy-dense option here, packing 378 more calories per 100g than Apple Berry Cherry. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Dark Chocolate Cherry contains significantly more sugar (22.9g) compared to the milder Apple Berry Cherry (12.236286919831g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Apple Berry Cherry is undeniably the healthier pick.

Looking to build muscle? Dark Chocolate Cherry offers a protein boost with 5.71g per 100g, outperforming Apple Berry Cherry in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Dark Chocolate Cherry or Apple Berry Cherry?

It depends on your goals. Dark Chocolate Cherry has 429 calories, while Apple Berry Cherry has 50.632911392405 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Dark Chocolate Cherry vegan?

No, Dark Chocolate Cherry is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Dark Chocolate Cherry and Apple Berry Cherry?

There is a difference of 378 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.