Diet iced tea vs Strawberry Lemonade
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Diet iced tea

Strawberry Lemonade
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Diet iced tea and Strawberry Lemonade side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Diet iced tea is the more energy-dense option here, packing 12 more calories per 100g than Strawberry Lemonade. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Diet iced tea or Strawberry Lemonade?
It depends on your goals. Diet iced tea has 14 calories, while Strawberry Lemonade has 1.97 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Diet iced tea vegan?
No, Diet iced tea is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Diet iced tea and Strawberry Lemonade?
There is a difference of 12 calories per 100g between the two products.




