Dried cranberries & honey roasted almonds vs Extra Spearmint
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Dried cranberries & honey roasted almonds

Extra Spearmint
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Dried cranberries & honey roasted almonds and Extra Spearmint side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Dried cranberries & honey roasted almonds is the more energy-dense option here, packing 438 more calories per 100g than Extra Spearmint. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Dried cranberries & honey roasted almonds contains significantly more sugar (37.5g) compared to the milder Extra Spearmint (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Extra Spearmint is undeniably the healthier pick.
Looking to build muscle? Dried cranberries & honey roasted almonds offers a protein boost with 12.5g per 100g, outperforming Extra Spearmint in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Dried cranberries & honey roasted almonds or Extra Spearmint?
It depends on your goals. Dried cranberries & honey roasted almonds has 437.5 calories, while Extra Spearmint has 0 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Dried cranberries & honey roasted almonds vegan?
No, Dried cranberries & honey roasted almonds is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Dried cranberries & honey roasted almonds and Extra Spearmint?
There is a difference of 438 calories per 100g between the two products.




