Head-to-Head Analysis

Everything & More Sliced Bagels vs Ivory Teff Wraps, Gluten Free

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Everything & More Sliced Bagels

Everything & More Sliced Bagels

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Ivory Teff Wraps, Gluten Free

Ivory Teff Wraps, Gluten Free

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
294.7 kcal
Energy
288 kcal
7.4g
Sugars
1.5g
2.1g
Fat
9.1g
10.5g
Protein
3g
1.4g
Salt
1.2g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Everything & More Sliced Bagels and Ivory Teff Wraps, Gluten Free side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Everything & More Sliced Bagels is the more energy-dense option here, packing 7 more calories per 100g than Ivory Teff Wraps, Gluten Free. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Everything & More Sliced Bagels contains significantly more sugar (7.37g) compared to the milder Ivory Teff Wraps, Gluten Free (1.52g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Ivory Teff Wraps, Gluten Free is undeniably the healthier pick.

Looking to build muscle? Everything & More Sliced Bagels offers a protein boost with 10.53g per 100g, outperforming Ivory Teff Wraps, Gluten Free in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Everything & More Sliced Bagels or Ivory Teff Wraps, Gluten Free?

It depends on your goals. Everything & More Sliced Bagels has 294.74 calories, while Ivory Teff Wraps, Gluten Free has 288 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Everything & More Sliced Bagels vegan?

No, Everything & More Sliced Bagels is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Everything & More Sliced Bagels and Ivory Teff Wraps, Gluten Free?

There is a difference of 7 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.