Head-to-Head Analysis

Excellence extra creamy milk chocolate vs Barre Lucky Charms Treats King Size

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Excellence extra creamy milk chocolate

Excellence extra creamy milk chocolate

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Barre Lucky Charms Treats King Size

Barre Lucky Charms Treats King Size

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
550 kcal
Energy
438 kcal
47.5g
Sugars
39.6g
37.5g
Fat
12.5g
7.5g
Protein
4.2g
0.2g
Salt
0.8g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Excellence extra creamy milk chocolate and Barre Lucky Charms Treats King Size side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Excellence extra creamy milk chocolate is the more energy-dense option here, packing 112 more calories per 100g than Barre Lucky Charms Treats King Size. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Excellence extra creamy milk chocolate contains significantly more sugar (47.5g) compared to the milder Barre Lucky Charms Treats King Size (39.6g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Barre Lucky Charms Treats King Size is undeniably the healthier pick.

Looking to build muscle? Excellence extra creamy milk chocolate offers a protein boost with 7.5g per 100g, outperforming Barre Lucky Charms Treats King Size in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Excellence extra creamy milk chocolate or Barre Lucky Charms Treats King Size?

It depends on your goals. Excellence extra creamy milk chocolate has 550 calories, while Barre Lucky Charms Treats King Size has 438 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Excellence extra creamy milk chocolate vegan?

No, Excellence extra creamy milk chocolate is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Excellence extra creamy milk chocolate and Barre Lucky Charms Treats King Size?

There is a difference of 112 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.