Head-to-Head Analysis

Finely Shredded Natural Marble Jack Cheese vs Simply go-gurt strawberry and mixed berry low

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Top Pick
Package of Finely Shredded Natural Marble Jack Cheese

Finely Shredded Natural Marble Jack Cheese

Not Vegan
VS
Package of Simply go-gurt strawberry and mixed berry low

Simply go-gurt strawberry and mixed berry low

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
384.6 kcal
Energy
89.3 kcal
0g
Sugars
14.3g
30.8g
Fat
0.9g
23.1g
Protein
3.6g
1.7g
Salt
0.1g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Finely Shredded Natural Marble Jack Cheese and Simply go-gurt strawberry and mixed berry low side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Finely Shredded Natural Marble Jack Cheese is the more energy-dense option here, packing 295 more calories per 100g than Simply go-gurt strawberry and mixed berry low. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

In terms of sugar control, Finely Shredded Natural Marble Jack Cheese takes the lead with only 0.01g of sugar per 100g, whereas Simply go-gurt strawberry and mixed berry low contains 14.29g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.

Looking to build muscle? Finely Shredded Natural Marble Jack Cheese offers a protein boost with 23.08g per 100g, outperforming Simply go-gurt strawberry and mixed berry low in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Finely Shredded Natural Marble Jack Cheese or Simply go-gurt strawberry and mixed berry low?

It depends on your goals. Finely Shredded Natural Marble Jack Cheese has 384.62 calories, while Simply go-gurt strawberry and mixed berry low has 89.29 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Finely Shredded Natural Marble Jack Cheese vegan?

No, Finely Shredded Natural Marble Jack Cheese is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Finely Shredded Natural Marble Jack Cheese and Simply go-gurt strawberry and mixed berry low?

There is a difference of 295 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.