Freeze Dried Strawberries and Mango vs Chickpea Snacks Barbeque
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Freeze Dried Strawberries and Mango

Chickpea Snacks Barbeque
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Freeze Dried Strawberries and Mango and Chickpea Snacks Barbeque side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Freeze Dried Strawberries and Mango is the clear winner. With 72 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Freeze Dried Strawberries and Mango contains significantly more sugar (64.285714285714g) compared to the milder Chickpea Snacks Barbeque (7.14g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Chickpea Snacks Barbeque is undeniably the healthier pick.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Freeze Dried Strawberries and Mango or Chickpea Snacks Barbeque?
It depends on your goals. Freeze Dried Strawberries and Mango has 357.14285714286 calories, while Chickpea Snacks Barbeque has 429 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Freeze Dried Strawberries and Mango vegan?
No, Freeze Dried Strawberries and Mango is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Freeze Dried Strawberries and Mango and Chickpea Snacks Barbeque?
There is a difference of 72 calories per 100g between the two products.




