Head-to-Head Analysis

Fried Rice With Peas And Carrots vs Rigatoni Alfredo Sauce

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Fried Rice With Peas And Carrots

Fried Rice With Peas And Carrots

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Rigatoni Alfredo Sauce

Rigatoni Alfredo Sauce

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
368 kcal
Energy
200 kcal
1.5g
Sugars
1.3g
1.5g
Fat
10.6g
8.8g
Protein
5g
1.5g
Salt
0.7g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Fried Rice With Peas And Carrots and Rigatoni Alfredo Sauce side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Fried Rice With Peas And Carrots is the more energy-dense option here, packing 168 more calories per 100g than Rigatoni Alfredo Sauce. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

Looking to build muscle? Fried Rice With Peas And Carrots offers a protein boost with 8.82g per 100g, outperforming Rigatoni Alfredo Sauce in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Fried Rice With Peas And Carrots or Rigatoni Alfredo Sauce?

It depends on your goals. Fried Rice With Peas And Carrots has 368 calories, while Rigatoni Alfredo Sauce has 200 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Fried Rice With Peas And Carrots vegan?

No, Fried Rice With Peas And Carrots is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Fried Rice With Peas And Carrots and Rigatoni Alfredo Sauce?

There is a difference of 168 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.