Fruit flavored snacks vs Jelly babies
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Fruit flavored snacks

Jelly babies
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Fruit flavored snacks and Jelly babies side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Fruit flavored snacks is the more energy-dense option here, packing 13 more calories per 100g than Jelly babies. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
In terms of sugar control, Fruit flavored snacks takes the lead with only 39.13g of sugar per 100g, whereas Jelly babies contains 74g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Fruit flavored snacks or Jelly babies?
It depends on your goals. Fruit flavored snacks has 347.83 calories, while Jelly babies has 335 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Fruit flavored snacks vegan?
No, Fruit flavored snacks is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Fruit flavored snacks and Jelly babies?
There is a difference of 13 calories per 100g between the two products.




