Head-to-Head Analysis

Fudge striped cookies vs Rührkuchen Rolle, Erdbeer

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Top Pick
Package of Fudge striped cookies

Fudge striped cookies

Not Vegan
VS
Package of Rührkuchen Rolle, Erdbeer

Rührkuchen Rolle, Erdbeer

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
455 kcal
Energy
424 kcal
30.3g
Sugars
38.7g
18.2g
Fat
22.1g
9.1g
Protein
3.6g
1g
Salt
0.7g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Fudge striped cookies and Rührkuchen Rolle, Erdbeer side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Fudge striped cookies is the more energy-dense option here, packing 31 more calories per 100g than Rührkuchen Rolle, Erdbeer. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

In terms of sugar control, Fudge striped cookies takes the lead with only 30.3g of sugar per 100g, whereas Rührkuchen Rolle, Erdbeer contains 38.7g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.

Looking to build muscle? Fudge striped cookies offers a protein boost with 9.09g per 100g, outperforming Rührkuchen Rolle, Erdbeer in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Fudge striped cookies or Rührkuchen Rolle, Erdbeer?

It depends on your goals. Fudge striped cookies has 455 calories, while Rührkuchen Rolle, Erdbeer has 424 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Fudge striped cookies vegan?

No, Fudge striped cookies is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Fudge striped cookies and Rührkuchen Rolle, Erdbeer?

There is a difference of 31 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.