Head-to-Head Analysis

Fusilli Protein Pasta vs Gerber Puffs Blueberry imp

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Top Pick
Package of Fusilli Protein Pasta

Fusilli Protein Pasta

Not Vegan
VS
Package of Gerber Puffs Blueberry imp

Gerber Puffs Blueberry imp

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
357 kcal
Energy
357 kcal
1.8g
Sugars
14.3g
3.6g
Fat
0g
21.4g
Protein
0g
0.1g
Salt
0g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Fusilli Protein Pasta and Gerber Puffs Blueberry imp side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Fusilli Protein Pasta is the more energy-dense option here, packing 0 more calories per 100g than Gerber Puffs Blueberry imp. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

In terms of sugar control, Fusilli Protein Pasta takes the lead with only 1.79g of sugar per 100g, whereas Gerber Puffs Blueberry imp contains 14.3g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.

Looking to build muscle? Fusilli Protein Pasta offers a protein boost with 21.4g per 100g, outperforming Gerber Puffs Blueberry imp in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Fusilli Protein Pasta or Gerber Puffs Blueberry imp?

It depends on your goals. Fusilli Protein Pasta has 357 calories, while Gerber Puffs Blueberry imp has 357 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Fusilli Protein Pasta vegan?

No, Fusilli Protein Pasta is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Fusilli Protein Pasta and Gerber Puffs Blueberry imp?

There is a difference of 0 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.