Head-to-Head Analysis

G2G Protein Bars vs Edamame Beans

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of G2G Protein Bars

G2G Protein Bars

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Edamame Beans

Edamame Beans

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
429 kcal
Energy
380 kcal
18.6g
Sugars
6.7g
22.9g
Fat
16.7g
25.7g
Protein
46.7g
0.3g
Salt
1.7g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing G2G Protein Bars and Edamame Beans side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

G2G Protein Bars is the more energy-dense option here, packing 49 more calories per 100g than Edamame Beans. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

However, watch out for the sugar content. G2G Protein Bars contains significantly more sugar (18.6g) compared to the milder Edamame Beans (6.67g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Edamame Beans is undeniably the healthier pick.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: G2G Protein Bars or Edamame Beans?

It depends on your goals. G2G Protein Bars has 429 calories, while Edamame Beans has 380 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is G2G Protein Bars vegan?

No, G2G Protein Bars is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between G2G Protein Bars and Edamame Beans?

There is a difference of 49 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.