Head-to-Head Analysis

Genoa Mild Salami vs Minis pancakes

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Top Pick
Package of Genoa Mild Salami

Genoa Mild Salami

Not Vegan
VS
Package of Minis pancakes

Minis pancakes

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
635 kcal
Energy
245 kcal
0g
Sugars
10g
39.3g
Fat
8.2g
39.3g
Protein
5.5g
4.2g
Salt
1.3g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Genoa Mild Salami and Minis pancakes side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Genoa Mild Salami is the more energy-dense option here, packing 390 more calories per 100g than Minis pancakes. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

In terms of sugar control, Genoa Mild Salami takes the lead with only 0g of sugar per 100g, whereas Minis pancakes contains 10g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.

Looking to build muscle? Genoa Mild Salami offers a protein boost with 39.3g per 100g, outperforming Minis pancakes in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Genoa Mild Salami or Minis pancakes?

It depends on your goals. Genoa Mild Salami has 635 calories, while Minis pancakes has 245 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Genoa Mild Salami vegan?

No, Genoa Mild Salami is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Genoa Mild Salami and Minis pancakes?

There is a difference of 390 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.