Head-to-Head Analysis

GOOD SEED ORGANIC BREAD vs Amaretto butter sauce with a sprinkle of cinnamon

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of GOOD SEED ORGANIC BREAD

GOOD SEED ORGANIC BREAD

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Amaretto butter sauce with a sprinkle of cinnamon

Amaretto butter sauce with a sprinkle of cinnamon

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
267 kcal
Energy
200 kcal
11.1g
Sugars
2g
5.6g
Fat
6g
11.1g
Protein
9g
0.9g
Salt
0.8g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing GOOD SEED ORGANIC BREAD and Amaretto butter sauce with a sprinkle of cinnamon side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

GOOD SEED ORGANIC BREAD is the more energy-dense option here, packing 67 more calories per 100g than Amaretto butter sauce with a sprinkle of cinnamon. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

However, watch out for the sugar content. GOOD SEED ORGANIC BREAD contains significantly more sugar (11.1g) compared to the milder Amaretto butter sauce with a sprinkle of cinnamon (2g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Amaretto butter sauce with a sprinkle of cinnamon is undeniably the healthier pick.

Looking to build muscle? GOOD SEED ORGANIC BREAD offers a protein boost with 11.1g per 100g, outperforming Amaretto butter sauce with a sprinkle of cinnamon in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: GOOD SEED ORGANIC BREAD or Amaretto butter sauce with a sprinkle of cinnamon?

It depends on your goals. GOOD SEED ORGANIC BREAD has 267 calories, while Amaretto butter sauce with a sprinkle of cinnamon has 200 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is GOOD SEED ORGANIC BREAD vegan?

No, GOOD SEED ORGANIC BREAD is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between GOOD SEED ORGANIC BREAD and Amaretto butter sauce with a sprinkle of cinnamon?

There is a difference of 67 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.