Greek Yogurt Mixed Berry vs Heavy Whipping Cream
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Greek Yogurt Mixed Berry

Heavy Whipping Cream
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Greek Yogurt Mixed Berry and Heavy Whipping Cream side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Greek Yogurt Mixed Berry is the clear winner. With 265 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Greek Yogurt Mixed Berry contains significantly more sugar (6.76328502415459g) compared to the milder Heavy Whipping Cream (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Heavy Whipping Cream is undeniably the healthier pick.
Looking to build muscle? Greek Yogurt Mixed Berry offers a protein boost with 4.83091787439614g per 100g, outperforming Heavy Whipping Cream in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Greek Yogurt Mixed Berry or Heavy Whipping Cream?
It depends on your goals. Greek Yogurt Mixed Berry has 67.6328502415459 calories, while Heavy Whipping Cream has 333 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Greek Yogurt Mixed Berry vegan?
No, Greek Yogurt Mixed Berry is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Greek Yogurt Mixed Berry and Heavy Whipping Cream?
There is a difference of 265 calories per 100g between the two products.




