Head-to-Head Analysis

Gurkensalat im Sauerrahm-Dressing vs Taboule salad

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Gurkensalat im Sauerrahm-Dressing

Gurkensalat im Sauerrahm-Dressing

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Taboule salad

Taboule salad

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
88 kcal
Energy
170 kcal
2.3g
Sugars
2g
7.8g
Fat
13g
1.1g
Protein
2g
1.3g
Salt
1.1g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Gurkensalat im Sauerrahm-Dressing and Taboule salad side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, Gurkensalat im Sauerrahm-Dressing is the clear winner. With 82 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Gurkensalat im Sauerrahm-Dressing or Taboule salad?

It depends on your goals. Gurkensalat im Sauerrahm-Dressing has 88 calories, while Taboule salad has 170 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Gurkensalat im Sauerrahm-Dressing vegan?

No, Gurkensalat im Sauerrahm-Dressing is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Gurkensalat im Sauerrahm-Dressing and Taboule salad?

There is a difference of 82 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.