Haagen Dazs Vanilla Ice Cream vs Slow Churned Cookie Dough
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Haagen Dazs Vanilla Ice Cream

Slow Churned Cookie Dough
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Haagen Dazs Vanilla Ice Cream and Slow Churned Cookie Dough side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Haagen Dazs Vanilla Ice Cream is the more energy-dense option here, packing 62 more calories per 100g than Slow Churned Cookie Dough. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
In terms of sugar control, Haagen Dazs Vanilla Ice Cream takes the lead with only 19.4g of sugar per 100g, whereas Slow Churned Cookie Dough contains 20.9g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.
Looking to build muscle? Haagen Dazs Vanilla Ice Cream offers a protein boost with 6.98g per 100g, outperforming Slow Churned Cookie Dough in this category.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Haagen Dazs Vanilla Ice Cream or Slow Churned Cookie Dough?
It depends on your goals. Haagen Dazs Vanilla Ice Cream has 248 calories, while Slow Churned Cookie Dough has 186 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Haagen Dazs Vanilla Ice Cream vegan?
No, Haagen Dazs Vanilla Ice Cream is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Haagen Dazs Vanilla Ice Cream and Slow Churned Cookie Dough?
There is a difference of 62 calories per 100g between the two products.




