Head-to-Head Analysis

Harris teeter, smooth almond butter vs Coconut Water With Lychee

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Top Pick
Package of Harris teeter, smooth almond butter

Harris teeter, smooth almond butter

Not Vegan
VS
Package of Coconut Water With Lychee

Coconut Water With Lychee

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
667 kcal
Energy
20 kcal
3.3g
Sugars
5.2g
53.3g
Fat
0g
26.7g
Protein
0g
0g
Salt
0g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Harris teeter, smooth almond butter and Coconut Water With Lychee side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Harris teeter, smooth almond butter is the more energy-dense option here, packing 647 more calories per 100g than Coconut Water With Lychee. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

In terms of sugar control, Harris teeter, smooth almond butter takes the lead with only 3.33g of sugar per 100g, whereas Coconut Water With Lychee contains 5.15g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.

Looking to build muscle? Harris teeter, smooth almond butter offers a protein boost with 26.7g per 100g, outperforming Coconut Water With Lychee in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Harris teeter, smooth almond butter or Coconut Water With Lychee?

It depends on your goals. Harris teeter, smooth almond butter has 667 calories, while Coconut Water With Lychee has 20 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Harris teeter, smooth almond butter vegan?

No, Harris teeter, smooth almond butter is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Harris teeter, smooth almond butter and Coconut Water With Lychee?

There is a difference of 647 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.