Hazelnut Cookies vs Tea biscuits
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Hazelnut Cookies

Tea biscuits
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Hazelnut Cookies and Tea biscuits side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Hazelnut Cookies is the more energy-dense option here, packing 84 more calories per 100g than Tea biscuits. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Hazelnut Cookies contains significantly more sugar (34.5g) compared to the milder Tea biscuits (20g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Tea biscuits is undeniably the healthier pick.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Hazelnut Cookies or Tea biscuits?
It depends on your goals. Hazelnut Cookies has 517 calories, while Tea biscuits has 433 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Hazelnut Cookies vegan?
No, Hazelnut Cookies is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Hazelnut Cookies and Tea biscuits?
There is a difference of 84 calories per 100g between the two products.




