Head-to-Head Analysis

High Protein Muffin Apple Cinnamon vs Tostitos Original Restaurant Style

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of High Protein Muffin Apple Cinnamon

High Protein Muffin Apple Cinnamon

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Tostitos Original Restaurant Style

Tostitos Original Restaurant Style

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
265 kcal
Energy
500 kcal
7.4g
Sugars
0g
7.4g
Fat
25g
36.8g
Protein
7.1g
0.5g
Salt
0.9g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing High Protein Muffin Apple Cinnamon and Tostitos Original Restaurant Style side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, High Protein Muffin Apple Cinnamon is the clear winner. With 235 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

However, watch out for the sugar content. High Protein Muffin Apple Cinnamon contains significantly more sugar (7.35g) compared to the milder Tostitos Original Restaurant Style (0g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Tostitos Original Restaurant Style is undeniably the healthier pick.

Looking to build muscle? High Protein Muffin Apple Cinnamon offers a protein boost with 36.8g per 100g, outperforming Tostitos Original Restaurant Style in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: High Protein Muffin Apple Cinnamon or Tostitos Original Restaurant Style?

It depends on your goals. High Protein Muffin Apple Cinnamon has 265 calories, while Tostitos Original Restaurant Style has 500 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is High Protein Muffin Apple Cinnamon vegan?

No, High Protein Muffin Apple Cinnamon is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between High Protein Muffin Apple Cinnamon and Tostitos Original Restaurant Style?

There is a difference of 235 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.