Home Style Frosting Cream Cheese vs Nestle premier white morsel
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Home Style Frosting Cream Cheese

Nestle premier white morsel
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Home Style Frosting Cream Cheese and Nestle premier white morsel side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Home Style Frosting Cream Cheese is the clear winner. With 171 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
In terms of sugar control, Home Style Frosting Cream Cheese takes the lead with only 62.86g of sugar per 100g, whereas Nestle premier white morsel contains 64.29g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Home Style Frosting Cream Cheese or Nestle premier white morsel?
Home Style Frosting Cream Cheese appears to be the healthier option generally, as it has less sugar and fewer calories.
Is Home Style Frosting Cream Cheese vegan?
No, Home Style Frosting Cream Cheese is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Home Style Frosting Cream Cheese and Nestle premier white morsel?
There is a difference of 171 calories per 100g between the two products.




