Italian Herbs Stir-In Paste vs Ruffles Queso chips
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Italian Herbs Stir-In Paste

Ruffles Queso chips
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Italian Herbs Stir-In Paste and Ruffles Queso chips side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
For calorie-conscious consumers, Italian Herbs Stir-In Paste is the clear winner. With 286 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.
However, watch out for the sugar content. Italian Herbs Stir-In Paste contains significantly more sugar (25g) compared to the milder Ruffles Queso chips (3.5714285714286g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Ruffles Queso chips is undeniably the healthier pick.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Italian Herbs Stir-In Paste or Ruffles Queso chips?
It depends on your goals. Italian Herbs Stir-In Paste has 250 calories, while Ruffles Queso chips has 535.71428571429 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Italian Herbs Stir-In Paste vegan?
No, Italian Herbs Stir-In Paste is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Italian Herbs Stir-In Paste and Ruffles Queso chips?
There is a difference of 286 calories per 100g between the two products.




