Head-to-Head Analysis

Jumbo mixnut bar vs Coconut Oat Bar

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of Jumbo mixnut bar

Jumbo mixnut bar

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Coconut Oat Bar

Coconut Oat Bar

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
528.6 kcal
Energy
419 kcal
28.6g
Sugars
23.3g
35.7g
Fat
16.3g
21.4g
Protein
7g
0g
Salt
0g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Jumbo mixnut bar and Coconut Oat Bar side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

Jumbo mixnut bar is the more energy-dense option here, packing 110 more calories per 100g than Coconut Oat Bar. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

However, watch out for the sugar content. Jumbo mixnut bar contains significantly more sugar (28.571428571429g) compared to the milder Coconut Oat Bar (23.3g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Coconut Oat Bar is undeniably the healthier pick.

Looking to build muscle? Jumbo mixnut bar offers a protein boost with 21.428571428571g per 100g, outperforming Coconut Oat Bar in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Jumbo mixnut bar or Coconut Oat Bar?

It depends on your goals. Jumbo mixnut bar has 528.57142857143 calories, while Coconut Oat Bar has 419 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is Jumbo mixnut bar vegan?

No, Jumbo mixnut bar is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Jumbo mixnut bar and Coconut Oat Bar?

There is a difference of 110 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.