Head-to-Head Analysis

KEY LIME PIE CITRUS CUPS vs Coconut Bites

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Package of KEY LIME PIE CITRUS CUPS

KEY LIME PIE CITRUS CUPS

Not Vegan
VS
Top Pick
Package of Coconut Bites

Coconut Bites

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
1140 kcal
Energy
429 kcal
59.5g
Sugars
23.8g
86.5g
Fat
28.6g
16.2g
Protein
0g
2.2g
Salt
0.1g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing KEY LIME PIE CITRUS CUPS and Coconut Bites side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

KEY LIME PIE CITRUS CUPS is the more energy-dense option here, packing 711 more calories per 100g than Coconut Bites. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.

However, watch out for the sugar content. KEY LIME PIE CITRUS CUPS contains significantly more sugar (59.5g) compared to the milder Coconut Bites (23.8g). If you are monitoring your insulin levels or trying to cut down on sweets, Coconut Bites is undeniably the healthier pick.

Looking to build muscle? KEY LIME PIE CITRUS CUPS offers a protein boost with 16.2g per 100g, outperforming Coconut Bites in this category.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: KEY LIME PIE CITRUS CUPS or Coconut Bites?

It depends on your goals. KEY LIME PIE CITRUS CUPS has 1140 calories, while Coconut Bites has 429 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.

Is KEY LIME PIE CITRUS CUPS vegan?

No, KEY LIME PIE CITRUS CUPS is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between KEY LIME PIE CITRUS CUPS and Coconut Bites?

There is a difference of 711 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.