Korean BBQ trail mix vs Organic blueberries fruit spread
Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Korean BBQ trail mix

Organic blueberries fruit spread
The Verdict: Which is Better?
When placing Korean BBQ trail mix and Organic blueberries fruit spread side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.
Korean BBQ trail mix is the more energy-dense option here, packing 329 more calories per 100g than Organic blueberries fruit spread. If you are looking for sustained energy or fueling a workout, this higher caloric density might be an advantage.
In terms of sugar control, Korean BBQ trail mix takes the lead with only 7.05g of sugar per 100g, whereas Organic blueberries fruit spread contains 9.38g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is healthier: Korean BBQ trail mix or Organic blueberries fruit spread?
It depends on your goals. Korean BBQ trail mix has 529 calories, while Organic blueberries fruit spread has 200 calories. Check the detailed table above for sugar and fat content.
Is Korean BBQ trail mix vegan?
No, Korean BBQ trail mix is not certified vegan.
What is the calorie difference between Korean BBQ trail mix and Organic blueberries fruit spread?
There is a difference of 329 calories per 100g between the two products.




