Head-to-Head Analysis

Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding vs Haagen Dazs Strawberry Ice Cream 14 oz

Wondering which one to pick? We analyzed the nutritional profile, ingredients, and vegan status to help you decide.

Top Pick
Package of Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding

Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding

Not Vegan
VS
Package of Haagen Dazs Strawberry Ice Cream 14 oz

Haagen Dazs Strawberry Ice Cream 14 oz

Not Vegan
Nutritional Facts (per 100g)
79.6 kcal
Energy
226 kcal
4.4g
Sugars
21.1g
1.3g
Fat
14.3g
3.5g
Protein
3.8g
0.3g
Salt
0.1g

The Verdict: Which is Better?

When placing Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding and Haagen Dazs Strawberry Ice Cream 14 oz side-by-side, the nutritional differences become quite clear. Both products cater to specific dietary needs, but picking the right one depends on whether you are prioritizing weight loss, muscle gain, or clean eating.

For calorie-conscious consumers, Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding is the clear winner. With 146 fewer calories per 100g than its competitor, it allows for more volume while keeping your energy intake in check.

In terms of sugar control, Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding takes the lead with only 4.42g of sugar per 100g, whereas Haagen Dazs Strawberry Ice Cream 14 oz contains 21.1g. Lower sugar content is often linked to better metabolic health.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is healthier: Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding or Haagen Dazs Strawberry Ice Cream 14 oz?

Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding appears to be the healthier option generally, as it has less sugar and fewer calories.

Is Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding vegan?

No, Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding is not certified vegan.

What is the calorie difference between Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding and Haagen Dazs Strawberry Ice Cream 14 oz?

There is a difference of 146 calories per 100g between the two products.

Data source: Open Food Facts. Comparisons are generated automatically based on nutritional values per 100g.